DELHI UNIVERSITY - [DU], NEW DELHI

Views - 22

Delhi University or DU is one of the top-ranked central universities in India. Not just known for its heritage and legacy, the university is also popular as a budding ground for future intellectuals, thinkers, and policymakers. There are 90 affiliated colleges run by the university. The university has been ranked at 1st position among the top 25 central universities and 8th among top 18th universities in 2020. DU has produced some of the leading names in the fields of Sports, Cinema, Journalism, Politics, and Commerce, etc. It offers UG, PG, M.Phil. and Ph.D. Courses in a variety of disciplines. The admission process for all the degree programs is conducted separately. Check DU Colleges 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Cutoff 2020 for more information.

The university has two main campuses- one in North Delhi and another in South. The campus at North Delhi is the home to prestigious institutions such as Miranda House, Hindu College, St. Stephen’s College, and Delhi School of Economics, and many more whereas the South Campus is the home to colleges like Sri Venkateshwara College, Jesus and Mary college, and SP Jain Centre for Management Studies, etc.

EVENTDATES
Registration Begin for UG / PG Courses20 Jun, 2020
Last Date to Apply for PG Courses18 Jul, 2020
Class XII Marks Updation Last Date05 Oct, 2020
Last Date for UG Registration31 Aug, 2020
DUET Applications Available20 Jun - 31 Aug, 2020
DUET Admit Card (Released)29 Aug, 2020
DUET Exam Date06 Sep - 11 Sep, 2020
DUET UG Answer Key (Released)26 Sep, 2020
DU-JAT Exam Date7-Sep-20
First Cutoff Release Date10 Oct, 2020
DUET PG 2020 Answer Key (Released)06 Oct, 202
Fee Payment Deadline (First List)16 Oct, 2020 (Upto 11:59 p.m.)
Second Cutoff 2020 (UG -Merit Based)17 Oct, 2020
Third Cutoff Releases24 Oct, 2020
DUET UG 2020 Merit Lists (Declared)26 Oct, 2020
Fourth Cutoff Released31 Oct, 2020
Fifth Cut off release date7-Nov-20

Delhi University Highlights

Established | Type1922 | Central University
Recognized byAICTE and UGC
Accredited byNAAC Grade A+
Ranked byNIRF, India Today, Outlook, The Time Engineering, QS, US News, etc.
Courses offeredUG, PG, and Ph.D.
Basic admission criteriaMerit and Entrance-based
Application mode | FeeOnline | INR 750
FacilitiesLibrary, Placement, Scholarship, Hostel, Guest House, Health Center, etc.
Top recruitersHero Honda, Maruti Suzuki, Samsung, Gail, KPMG, Tata Power, Hindustan Times, etc.

University of Delhi Ranking 2020

Ranking AgencyRankCategory
NIRF18India Rankings 2020
QS Global World Rankings University Rankings474ranked 474th out of 1002 in World rankings
Times Higher Education World University Rankings601-800ranked in the 601-800 out of 1397 in World category rankings

DU Courses

DU offers discipline courses in a variety of fields at UG, PG, M.Phil., and Ph.D. degree level. It offers both General and honors courses in Arts, Science, and Commerce streams. In UG programs, BBM, BBE, BA (Hons.) English, B.Com. (Hons.), BA (Hons.) Political Science is some of the popular courses for which the cut off often goes very high. Some of the major courses offered by the university are given below:

CoursesDetails
BADuration: 3 years
Eligibility: 50% marks in 10+2 in any discipline
Selection Criteria: Merit-based
B.ComDuration: 3 years
Eligibility: 50% aggregate marks in 10+2 in Commerce stream
Selection criteria: Merit-basis
M.ComDuration: 2 years
Eligibility: 50% marks in B.Com
Selection criteria: Entrance-based
MBADuration: 2 years
Eligibility: 50% marks in Graduation
Specializations: Business-Economics, International Business, and HRD
Selection criteria: CAT/ GAT + GD + PI
MCADuration: 3 years
Eligibility: 60% marks in Graduation
Selection criteria: Entrance exam and Personal Interview
MADuration: 2 years
Eligibility: 50% marks in Graduation
Selection criteria: Entrance-based
B.TechDuration: 4 years
Eligibility: 10+2 in Science stream
Selection criteria: Entrance-based
M.TechDuration: 2 years
Eligibility: 50% marks in B.Tech in relevant subject
Selection criteria: GATE exam score
B.Sc (Hons.)Duration: 3 years
Eligibility: 50% aggregate marks in 10+2 in Science stream
Selection Criteria: Merit-based
M.ScDuration: 2 years
Eligibility: 50% aggregate marks in B.Sc in a relevant subject
B.EdDuration: 2 years
Selection criteria: Entrance-test
M.EdDuration: 2 years
Eligibility: 50% marks in B.Ed or equivalent degree
Selection criteria: Entrance-test

Delhi University Admission

Delhi University offers UG, PG, M.Phil. and Ph.D. courses in various disciplines. The admission process for all the degree programs is conducted separately. 

The DU UG admission offered at the university is based on merit. The University invites application in online mode from prospective candidates by the end of the month of May. The beginning of the application process for UG courses at DU coincides with the declaration of 10+2 examination results by CBSE. After the application process is over, the university releases a cut off score for separate colleges and courses. There are certain courses such as BBM, BBS, etc. for which colleges affiliated with DU conduct entrance exams.

The admission to PG courses at DU is both merit-based and through entrance exams. The schedule for PG admission is declared separately by the respective departments on the university website. On the other hand, admission to M.Phil. and Ph.D. courses are entirely based on the performance in an entrance test and interview conducted by the respective department of Delhi University. 

Trending Question:  

What is the procedure for admissions in DU?
Delhi University offers admissions in multiple specializations under various undergraduate and postgraduate courses on the basis of qualifying degree merit/ Entrance Examination marks. Read More 

Mentioned below are the basic eligibility requirements for registration in the courses offered by the University:

Course TypeEligibility
UndergraduateIntermediate graduate from a recognized board
UndergraduateIntermediate graduate from a recognized board
PostgraduateBachelor’s degree in relevant discipline with 50% marks
M.PhilMaster’s degree in relevant discipline with 55% marks
Ph.D.Master’s degree with 55% marks in relevant discipline

Check here DU Admissions

DU Entrance Exam

DU conducts entrance exams for admission to PG, M.Phil., and Ph.D. degree programs. The entrance exam for some selected UG courses is conducted by colleges respectively.

The entrance test for PG courses is conducted by respective departments of the University. The entrance exam for PG courses is generally held at the DU North campus. The entrance exam consists of both objective and subjective type questions. The maximum marks for the entrance test are 100. The merit list for the entrance exam is prepared on the basis of marks scored in the entrance exam and qualifying examination.

The entrance test for M.Phil. and Ph.D. programs are conducted by the respective departments. The test is subjective in nature and tests a candidate’s ability to understand and analyze concepts related to their subject.

DU Cutoff

After the application process is over for UG courses, the University releases its cut off list. Cut off is the minimum percentage required to take admission in a particular course, in a particular college. The University declares subsequent cut off lists until all the seats are filled in the affiliated colleges.

DU cut off is affected by certain factors such as a number of applicants in a year and the highest percentage scored by students in the qualifying exam. The university allows relaxation in cut off marks to women candidates, reserved category candidates, and to those who apply under the ECA quota.

Delhi University Central Placement Cell

The objective of DU central placement cell is to get students placed in reputed multinationals, government jobs, NGOs and private sector, all registered students with CPC will be entitled to placement assistance, counseling for employment and even self-employment. The CPC will act as an interface between the industry and students and will primarily enable the students to select from their career options. It will facilitate the selection process of all the companies as per their requirements. If we look at the statistics of previous years, a total of 112 students got placed with reputed companies. 

Registration Process

Interested students can register themselves for the placement drive and internship opportunities provided by the University. Mentioned below is the stepwise process of the same:

Step 1: Create a login ID using a valid email and complete the online student registration process. 
Step 2: Pay requisite fee of INR 100 for completion of registration.
Step 3: Take a print of the generated identity card and paste your photograph.
Step 4: Verify the Identity card by the College Principal and get it signed.

Know more DU Placement

DU Results are declared within a month of the semester examination. The results are declared on the results portal of the university website. Each college also displays its respective results list on the college notice board. The results for odd semester exams are out by the end of January and the results for even semester are declared by the end of July. The result of final year students is the first to be out.

Read more DU Result

Delhi University Scholarship

Listed below are the scholarships/ financial help provided by the University to needy and meritorious students: 

UG ScholarshipsPG ScholarshipsDepartmental Scholarships
Dr. V.K.R.V. Rao Endowment Book-GrantDelhi University & All-India Postgraduate scholarshipsMadan Mohan Memorial Scholarship
Sh. Prem Prakash AwardHis Holiness and Pope ScholarshipDr. G.S. Sarin Scholarship
Shri Uggersain Memorial Education Endowment Book-Grant-Dr. N.C Kapoor Memorial Scholarship
Ganga Sant Book-Grant-Prof. HC Gaur Scholarship

DU 5TH CUTOFF 2020 (RELEASED): CHECK COLLEGE WISE, COURSE WISE CUT OFF LIST

  • DU colleges release their 5th Cut off for IG 2020 admissions. Zakir Hussain College is the first one to release its cut off on November 7, 2020. Admission against this cut off list valid from November 9, 2020, to November 11, 2020 only.
  • DU Colleges release their 4th Cutoff for UG 2020 Admissions as well as 2nd NCWEB Cutoff on October 31, 2020. A lot of colleges have closed their admissions for top courses. However, for the remaining seat, colleges have published their cutoff list. 
  • DU Colleges released their 3rd Cutoff for UG 2020 Admissions. Only Zakir Husain, Sri Aurobindo, SGTB Khalsa College and JMC were the first ones to have released their cutoffs on October 24.
  • University of Delhi colleges releases its second cutoff for all courses and colleges for UG merit-based admissions. PGDAV Evening College is the first one to release the second cutoff for UG merit based admissions 2020. Hansraj College, Ramjas College, Zakir Husain College, JMC and SGTB Khalsa College have also released their second cut offs. Check DU Second Cut Off 2020.
  • DU colleges have started releasing their first cutoffs for 2020 UG admissions. For now, all major colleges released their first cutoff list for 2020 UG admissions. Admission process begins from October 12 for all affiliating colleges and ends on October 14. The fee payment deadline to secure a seat against first cutoff list is October 16. Check DU Cutoff 2020 Highlights
  • On the other hand, interviews for UG admissions at St. Stepehen’s College is ongoing. St. Stephens, being one of the premier DU colleges, released its first DU Admission Cutoff for various BA programs in an online mode on September 15, 2020. As compared to previous years, the cut-offs have significantly increased this year with 99% being the minimum cut-off required by most B.A. courses.

Delhi University Cutoff 2020:

Name of CollegeProgramsGeneral
Fifth Cut off 2020
B.Com94.50%
B.Sc (Hons) Computer Science92.75%
BA (Hons) English96.75%
BA (Hon) English91.50%
B.Sc (Hons.) Mathematics94.00%
B.Sc (Hons.) Physics91.00%
B.Sc (Hons.) Environmental Sciences86%
B.A. (Hons.) English92.75%
B.Sc (Hons.) Chemistry90%
B.Sc (Hons) Electronics93.33%
B.Sc (Prog) Life Science91%
B.Sc (Hons) Mathematics93%
BA (Hons) Sanskrit65%
BA (Hons) Sociology87%
b.Sc Prog Physical Science With Chemistry88%
B.Sc (Hons.) Environmental Science89%
BA (H) Politocal Science99%
BA (H) Eng92.25%
BA (H) Psychology96%
B.Com (H)98.12%
BA (H) Philosophy95%
B.Voc (Both)82%
B.Sc (H) Mathematics95.75%
B.Sc (H) Electronics87%
B.Sc (H) Mathematics92%
B.Com (Prog)92%
B.Com (H)98.25%
B.Sc (H) Mathematics96.50%
B.Com (H)98.50%
BA (H) Psychology98.25%
B.Com (H)98.50%
B.Sc (H) Statistics98%
BA (H) Eng98.75%
B.Sc (H) Statistics99%
BA (H) Eng97.75%
BA (H) English97.25%
B.Com (H)98.75%
BA (H) English98.75%
B.Sc (H) Mathematics98.25%
First Cut Off 2020 - College Wise
BA (H) Eco99.25%
BA (H) Eng98.50%
B. Sc. (H) Math99%
BA (H) Eco98.50%
BA (H) Hindi90%
BA (H) History97.75%
BSc. (H) Chemistry93-96
BA (H) Pol Science98%
BA (H) Eng99%
B. Sc. (H) Chemistry97.33%
B. Sc. (H) Chem.97%
BA (H) Eco98.75%
BA (H) Eco99%
BA (H.) Eng98%
BA (Hons.) Hindi82%
B.A. (Hons.) Political Science97%
BCom (Hons.)97%
BA (H) Eng99%
B.Com (Hons)99.75%
B.A. (H) English97.50%
B.A. (H) Hindi91%
B.A. (H) Political Science99%
B.A. (H) Geography97%
B.A. (H) History97.25%
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry97%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics97%
B.A. (H) Economics96.75%
B.A. (H) English96.50%
B.Sc. (H) Physics97.66%
B.A. (H) Economics96%
B.A. (H) English96%
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry / Botany / Statistics96%
B.Com (H)98%
B.A. (H) English97%
B.Sc. (H) Physics97.66%
B.Com (H)96.50%
B.A. (H) Journalism98%
B.A. (H) Eco98%
B.Sc. (H) Computer Science96%
B.A. (H) Eco96%
B.A. (H) English95%
B.Sc (H) Home Science86%
B.A. (H) Psychology98.50%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics95%
B.A. (H) Economics98%
B.A. (H) Psychology98%
B.Sc. (H) Computer Science95%
B.Sc. (H) Bio-Chemistry95%
B.Sc. (H) Biomedical Science93.30%
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry92%
B.Sc. (H) Computer Science93%
B.Sc. (H) Statistics93%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics92%
B.A. (H) Economics98%
B.A. (H) English95%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics96%
B.A. (H) English95%
B.A. (H) Political Science95%
B.A. (H) Psychology97%
B.Com (H)97.50%
B.Com96%
B.Sc. (H) Computer Science96.50%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics96%
B.Com (H)96%
B.Com94%
B.A. (H) Economics95%
B.A. (H) English94.50%
B.A. (H) History92%
B.A. (H) Mathematics95.50%
B.A. (H) Political Science93%
B.Com (H)96%
B.A. (H) Psychology97%
B.A. (H) History90%
B.A. (H) Political Science91%
B.Sc (H) Mathematics91%
B.Sc (H) Statistics92%
B.Sc (H) Computer Science92%
B.A. Prog87%
B.A. (H) Political Science88%
B.Com93%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics94%
B.A. Prog85%
B.Com (H)95%
B.A. (H) English92%
B.A (H) Political Science91%
B.Sc. (H) Electronics91%
B.A. (H) Economics97%
B.A. (H) English93%
B.A. (H) Philosophy92%
B.A. (H) Political Science95%
B.Com (H)96%
B.Com95%
B.Sc (H) Computer Science96%
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics94%
B.Sc. (H) Statistics97%
B.A. (H) Economics)96.50%
B.A. (H) History92%
B.Sc. (H) Computer Science92.50%
B.A. (H) English96.50%
B.A. (H) History79.50%
B.A. (H) Economics95.25%
B.A. (H) English94%
B.Sc. (H) Physics96%
Stephens College (Latest 2020)B.A. (Hons) Economics98 - 99.35
B.A. (Hons) English98.75 - 99
B.A. (Hons) History98.25 - 99
B.A. (Hons) Philosophy97 - 98.75
B.A. (Hons) Sanskrit65 - 70
B.Sc. (Hons) Mathematics96.5 - 98
B.Sc. (Hons) Chemistry96.67
B.Sc. (Hons) Physics96.33
B.Sc. (Hons) Computer Science96.67
B.A. Program98 - 99

Last Year, Delhi University had released a total of 8 cutoff lists for various Arts, Science and Commerce courses separately. For 2020 Admissions, as per the DU official, the university will release five DU cutoff lists and one special DU cut off list 2020 for admissions to over 62,000 seats across 91 DU participating colleges.

Delhi University Cutoff 2020 Coursewise

ProgramsCutoff List
Science - Cutoff 1Check Here
BA Program – Cutoff 1Check Here
B.A (Hons) – Cutoff 1Check Here
Science - Cutoff 2Check Here
BA Program – Cutoff 2Check Here
B.A (Hons) – Cutoff 2Check Here
Science – Cutoff 3Check Here
BA Program – Cutoff 3Check Here
B.A (Hons) – Cutoff 3Check Here
Science – Cutoff 4Check Here
BA (Hons) – Cutoff 4Check Here
BA (Program) – Cutoff 4Check Here

Delhi University Cutoff Dates 2020

EventsDates (Tentative)
DU Application Forms June 20, 2020
Last date to ApplyAugust 31, 2020 (Extended)
St. Stephens Cutoff List 1 ReleasedSeptember 15, 2020
First Cutoff List for DU CollegesOctober 10, 2020
Document VerificationOctober 12, 2020 – October 14, 2020
Second CutoffOctober 17, 2020
Document VerificationOctober 19 – October 21, 2020
Third CutoffOctober 24, 2020
Document VerificationOctober 26 – October 28, 2020
Fourth CutoffOctober 31, 2020

Delhi University offered three days to the students for DU admission. They can upload their portfolios and other documents required for admission in UG courses. The option is available for students who want to make changes in their application form for DU admission. The correction window is open on the official website of DU from September 12, 2020.

Delhi University: Actual & Expected Cutoff List 2020

The following table represents the expected cut-off ofs some popular courses from some of the top rated DU colleges-

Name of CollegeProgramsGeneralEWSOBCSCST
B.A. (H) English98.75-99--97.25-97.595.75-96
BA (H) History98.25-99--96.75-97.578.25-79
BA (H) Philosophy97-98.75--95-96.7577-78.75
BA (H) Sanskrit65-70--55-6055-60
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics96.5-98--93.5-9576.5-78
B.Sc. (H) Chemistry96.67--93.6791.67
B.Sc. (H) Physics96.33--91.3386.33
B.Sc. (H) Computer Sc.97.67--95.6782.67
BA Program98-99--95.5-96.596-97
BA (H) Eco95-97.7592-9692.50-94.2587.50-89.7586.45-87.25
BA (H) Hindi85.75-87.7584.5-86.578.25-81.2580.25-82.7570-73
BA (H) History92.75-95.7592-9591.5-93.590-92.2588.66-91.75
BSc. (H) Chemistry93-9693-95.6691-9483-8674-77
BA (H) Pol Science95-9895.25-97.591-9591-9390-93
Miranda House (Expected)BA (H) Eco92.50- 93.5094.66-96.2591.50-94.5088.75-90.2583-87
BA (H) Eng94.75-95.5090.25-93.7592-95.2589.75-91.2591.33-92.50
B. Sc. (H) Chemistry93-9591-9492-9486-8880-82
Hans Raj College (Expected)B. Com (H)98.25- 96.596.25- 9891.5- 95.588-91.582- 95
B. Sc. (H) Chem.96.33- 9896- 97.595.33- 9692- 9382- 89
BA (H) Eco97.2598.25- 97.7594.75 -9794-91.7592.25-89.75
Shri Ram College of Commerce (Expected)B. Com (H)96-9893-98.5095-97.5091.50-93.5085.60-88.66
BA (H) Eco93.75-96.5093.75-96.5094-9693.50-96.5091.25-92.50
Gargi College (Expected)BA (H) Eco95.7593.25-95.2589-91.584-8681-84
BA (H.) Eng93.75-96.2592-9489.75-91.2585-8982-87
BA (H) Hindi79.50-8276.75-78.576-7972-7563-67
B.Sc (H) Chemistry92-9591-9489-9385-8862-66
BSc. (H) Physics92-9592.50-95.6689.25-9281-8466-69
Lady Irwin (Expected)BSc. (H) Food Tech.92.33-94.5-83-87-66-69
BSc. (H) Home Science--72-7568-7157-60
BSc. (Pass.) Home Science80-83-70-7362-6651-55

Expected Cutoff for SGTB Khalsa College:

ProgramsGeneralSikh MinorityKashmiri MigrantsPwD
BA (H) Economics97.259387.2589
BA (H) English)96928684.5
B.Sc. (H) Mathematics979087.2589

St. Stephen’s being a religious minority institute with 50% seats reserved for Christians, the college has an independent admission system with a separate application form. When it comes to the other DU colleges, there is a general admission process. 

Other DU colleges conduct admission solely through cut-offs, at St. Stephen’s, the cut-offs only serve as the first step followed by a written test and interview which serves as a filter which further enables them to not admit more than sanctioned strength of students. The other colleges prepare their individual cut-off lists on the basis of the application forms submitted to them by the university. Thus, the Cut-offs are likely to soar for other DU colleges especially since there has been a sharp increase in the percentage of students who scored above 95 per cent – from 1.47 per cent of the total candidates last year to 3.24 per cent this year.

During the previous year, around 94,299 CBSE students had scored above 90% marks, this year, the number went up to 1,57,934. The numbers of students scoring above 95% have increased from 17,690 in 2019 to 38,686 in 2020. 

Out of 5.63 lakhs total applications submitted to the university from all around India this year, 2,85,128 applications were received from CBSE Board students. ISE and State boards also recorded very high percentages this year.

The following graph represents the number of applications received by DU in the year 2020 and 2019:

The following table represents the number of applicants who applied for admission at DU from different states:

StateNumber of Applications (2020)Number of Applications (2019)
Delhi1,42,52682,772
Uttar Pradesh66,65732,985
Haryana50,70124,697
Bihar-8,614
Rajasthan-6,786
Uttarakhand-3,831
Madhya Pradesh-3,304
Jharkhand-2,536
West Bengal-2,258

Delhi University FAQs

Ans. As soon as CBSE and other Boards release class XII results, within 2-3 weeks DU releases its first cutoff. The cutoff scores depend upon the candidate’s scores in class XII examination. The cutoffs are compiled in pdf and uploaded on DU website in the admissions section, course and college wise.
Ans. The next cutoff lists are released as per seat vacancy. So the applicant may not take a chance to wait if he or she qualifies in any other top college for B.Com (H) admission. Applicants must shortlist at least 5-6 colleges of their choice and not just depend upon one college for admission.
Ans. The cutoff depends upon the seat vacancy and applicant’s academic performance. There might be a change of 0.5% fall also, which completely depends upon the academic branch of Delhi University and its affiliating colleges discretion.
Ans. Yes, unlike Hansraj College there are 25 other DU colleges also like Hindu College, Ramjas College, ARSD, Sri Venkateswara College, Shivaji College, etc. which give a 1% relaxation to single girl child in their overall percentage of class XII irrespective of their category. This provision is not applicable for all women’s colleges.
Ans. Applicants can switch only once per cutoff release. Multiple changes or switches are not entertained by DU. A lot of paperwork and certification has to be taken care of plus the fee payments. Thus, applicants must make up their mind beforehand to avoid any last minute confusion.

Ans. Since more cutoffs are yet to be released by DU for 2020, the cutoff trend was higher than expected despite COVID-19 restrictions and incomplete Board exams plus delayed display of results. The following points were noted:

  • More than 90,300 students scored 90% and higher in 2019, thus the cutoff was 0.75% to 1% higher in 2019.
  • Whereas 1.57 lakh students scored above 95% and higher in 2020, thus cut off is expected to be 2% higher than 2019.
  • Most of the admissions have closed in the first and second lists for top DU colleges in 2020.

DELHI UNIVERSITY - [DU], NEW DELHI FEES & ELIGIBILITY

COURSEFEESELIGIBILITYSTATUS
BARs. 3,430 (1st Year Fees)-
×

How CollegeKampus helps you in Admission

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Register Now To Apply

Register Now To Apply

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

By Submitting This Form You Accept And Agree To Our terms of use.
APPLY NOW
B.A {Hons.}Rs. 3,630 (1st Year Fees)10+2
×

How CollegeKampus helps you in Admission

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Register Now To Apply

Register Now To Apply

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

By Submitting This Form You Accept And Agree To Our terms of use.
APPLY NOW
M.ComRs. 5,140 (1st Year Fees)Graduation
×

How CollegeKampus helps you in Admission

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Register Now To Apply

Register Now To Apply

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

By Submitting This Form You Accept And Agree To Our terms of use.
APPLY NOW
MBARs. 24,752 (Total Fees)Graduation
×

How CollegeKampus helps you in Admission

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Register Now To Apply

Register Now To Apply

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

By Submitting This Form You Accept And Agree To Our terms of use.
APPLY NOW

POPULAR COLLEGES COMPARED WITH DELHI UNIVERSITY - [DU], NEW DELHI

COLLEGERANKINGAVG FEES/ YEAR
Indian Institute of Technology - [IIT], New Delhi# 3 by NIRFRs. 2,19,275
Jawaharlal Nehru University - [JNU], New Delhi# 1 by The Week (university)Rs. 6,00,000
Panjab University - [PU], Chandigarh# 2 by ARIIA (university)Rs. 2,39,800
Savitribai Phule Pune University - [SPPU], Pune# 7 by The Week (university)--
Birla Institute of Technology and Science - [BITS], Pilani# 27 by NIRFRs. 4,02,575
Mumbai University - [MU], Mumbai# 95 by NIRF--
Banaras Hindu University - [BHU], Varanasi# 2 by The Week (university)Rs. 50,000
Christ University, Bangalore# 4 by OutlookRs. 1,66,250

Overall  #18 out of 200  in  India 2020 ( #20 out of 200 India 2019 )

#4th in New Delhi

#11 out of 200  Top Universities in India 2020

Social Work  #3 out of 35  in  India 2020 ( #2 out of 33 India 2019 )

#1st in Delhi NCR

COMP LABS

SPORTS

GYM

CAFETERIA

MEDICAL

LIBRARY

HOSTEL

LABORATORY

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi”

Choose Your Best Education Destination!!
Logo
Register New Account
Reset Password
Compare items
  • (0)
  • (0)
Compare
0

Apply Now to Process Your College Application

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeKampus terms of use And privacy policy

How CollegeKampus helps you in Admission

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Check Fees Details

Application Deadlines

24/7 Counselling

Brochure Details

Shortlist and Apply

Scholarships Details

Register Now To Apply

Register Now To Apply

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

Delhi University – [DU], New Delhi

By Submitting This Form You Accept And Agree To Our terms of use.