OJEE 2020

Views - 2
0
5/5
Share on facebook
Facebook
Share on twitter
Twitter
Share on linkedin
LinkedIn
Share on pinterest
Pinterest

OJEE 2020 Cut off consists of opening rank as well as closing rank MBA, M.Tech, MCA, LE MCA, M.Pharma, LE B.Tech, B.Pharma, etc courses. All colleges accepting OJEE Score will release their course and category-wise cut off marks. Candidate’s rank and marks will be mentioned in OJEE Scorecard. Cut off marks are released for Seat Allotment procedure. It is necessary for the candidates to meet the OJEE 2020 cut off list to  participate in the counselling round.

  • For the candidates seeking admission in BAMS and BHMS course, NEET 2020 Cut off will be considered.
  • A separate cut off list will be released for each round of counselling. But, cut off marks will be the same for all the courses across the colleges/institutes accepting OJEE scores. Check HereOJEE Participating Colleges
  • For M.Tech, LE B.Tech, M.Pharm, M.Plan, and M.Arch courses, OJEE Counselling Cell will release a branch-wise rank range for the cut off list. Candidates clearing the cut off are invited for OJEE Counselling.
  • Average scores in OJEE 2020 are considered while preparing the cutoff, along with the prescribed minimum ranks as per the admission policies of all B-Schools in the state of Odisha.

The various factors that help to derive OJEE Cut off are given below:

  • Total number of candidates appeared for OJEE 2020
  • Difficulty level for each exam
  • Number of qualified candidates
  • Overall performance of qualified candidates
  • Number of Participating Institutes
  • Number os seats available
  • Previous year cut off trends

OJEE 2020 Expected Cut off

CategoryMarksRank
Unreserved690-4501-14059
Other Backward Caste457-45414058-14909
Scheduled Caste451-32714240- 61231
Scheduled Tribe451-28814481-83162
PH- OBC448-34515167-61456
PH-SC321-32362233-67799
PH-ST315-30266314-73737

OJEE Previous Years Cut Off

Here, we have given the last year cut off released by various institutions for engineering streams. Cut off for this session will be released after the conduction of exam. Till then candidates can check the previous year cut off and get a rough idea about this year cut off.

Institution NameBranch/StreamGeneral Category (Opening & Closing Ranks)SC Category (Opening & Closing Ranks)ST Category (Opening & Closing Ranks)
Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarPlastic Engineering107556-700244373125-387540780442-1247966
Manufacturing Engineering & Technology145110-527270409750-591274270186-1243987
College of Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarInstrumentation and Electronics Engineering58996-134530214881-349747556872-870933
Electrical Engineering22578-80116240097-277610382038-461986
Mechanical Engineering22950-53562165276-207393194732-351520
Civil Engineering49961-124472137276-269943204302-435188
Textile Engineering136833-409474332229-517413771085-1268820
College of Engineering and Technology, SSC, BhubaneswarInformation Technology72086-180806405093-458685796827-796827
Computer Science and Engineering (SSC)21681-69479177287-281423581490-735486
Bio-Technology (SSC)172932-303215506285-506285623017-781849
Government College of Engineering, BhawanipatnaComputer Science and Engineering83723-545122351998-574018713504-882791
Civil Engineering167785-451591475856-498785454822-746046
Electrical Engineering222207-464892395115-499739502670-923418
Mechanical Engineering101963-306542224069-302052387923-572412
Government College of Engineering, KeorjharElectrical Engineering146712-302240363709-388702490054-731877
Metallurgical Engineering and Mineral Science305929-483971454921-454929519836-519836
Mining Engineering115375-339632296241-296241369671-515758
Mineral Engineering411801-604884533961-533961963832-963832
Mechanical Engineering67774-256753336603-362470376407-505191
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, SarangChemical Engineering74000-357309458099-540108795791-1210388
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering64773-405022476293-538139645405-1137727
Civil Engineering156951-225404258965-335372468664-590199
Mechanical Engineering55421-139974212787-302061273763-530161
Electrical Engineering96950-190204333361-353432426991-753782
Production Engineering230724-583063543405-583518-

Candidates can seek admissions to their desired Government colleges in Odisha through OJEE 2020. Candidates have to satisfy the OJEE Cutoff set by the Government institution for their category to get admission in the institute. Given below is OJEE 2016 Cutoff for Government Colleges: 

Govt CollegesUROBCSCSTPH
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Sambalpur0-1110-1340-1980-2120-234
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, Sarang45-23434-26731-29822-32411-345
Government College of Engineering, Kalahandi98-39878-43456-56745-62333-675
Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar125-45697-56789-67867-78846-812
Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology, Bhubaneswar223-560145-690111-79889-88777-927
Orissa School of Mining Engineering, Kendujhar289-723215-856170-923145-1223156-1290
CV Raman College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar356-923289-976234-1234212-1456201-1534
Parala Maharaja Engineering College, Berhampur423-1123378-1234456-1456400-1678378-1689
Gandhi Institute of Engineering and Technology, Gunupur670-1234589-1349499-1634456-1856444-1890
Gandhi Institute for Technological Advancement, Bhubaneswar788-1560623-1768546-2090560-2500456-2500

The various institutes declare different opening and closing ranks for MBA according to the different categories. The table below mentions the previous year OJEE cut off for MBA

InstituteCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Berhampur UniversityGeneral372823
SC1371303
ST18545359
College of IT and Management Education (Self-Sustained Course)General475465
SC2464685
ST7754636
Dhenkanal Autonomous College (Public Private Partnership)General2964993
SC6935148
ST--
Fakirmohan University, BalasoreGeneral1941688
SC6231909
ST975975
Gangadhar Meher College Autonomous (Public Private Partnership)General1575073
SC23943144
ST31934477
Utkal University, Vani ViharGeneral14003
SC74294
ST195337
Academy of Business AdministrationGeneral3325195
SC7314147
ST--
Institute of Management & Information TechnologyGeneral501848
SC1691483
ST6174350
SC214673
ST10254497
Ajay Binay Institute of TechnologyGeneral15164835
SC--
ST--

OJEE 2015 B.Arch.Cut off

OJEE 2015 Cut off for B.Arch. varies for different categories. The cut off rank for OJEE 2015 for B.Arch. course is as follows:

Institute nameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
College of Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarGeneral387059480
SC18695129107
ST39332126671
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, SarangGeneral12030131108
SC107211125154
ST--
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, BurlaGeneral574587941
SC1103673595
ST46844123266
Piloo Modi College of Architecture, CuttackGeneral3862129351
SC101002104885
ST--

OJEE 2015 B.Tech Cut off

Different colleges accept different opening and closing ranks for different categories. The cut off details about rank for B.Tech courses is as follows:

InstituteBranch/StreamGeneralSCST
OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarManufacturing Engineering & Technology1451165273764097505912742701861243987
Plastic Engineering1075567002443731253875407804421247966
College of Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarCivil Engineering49961124472137276269943204302435188
Electrical Engineering2257880116240097277610382038461986
Instrumentation and Electronics Engineering58996134530214881349747556872870933
Mechanical Engineering2295053562165276207393194732351520
Textile Engineering1368334094743322295174137710851268820
College of Engineering and Technology, SSC, BhubaneswarBio-Technology(SSC)172932303215506285506285623017781849
Computer Science and Engineering(SSC)2168169479177287281423581490735486
Fashion Technology(SSC)31601571064669146169146112516201251620
Information Technology(SSC)72086180806405093458685796827796827
Government College of Engineering, BhawanipatnaCivil Engineering167785451591475856498785454822746046
Computer Science and Engineering83723545122351998574018713504882791
Electrical Engineering222207464892395115499739502670923418
Mechanical Engineering101963306542224069302052387923572412
Government College of Engineering, KeonjharElectrical Engineering146712302240363769388702490054731877
Mechanical Engineering67774256753336603362470376407505191
Metallurgical Engineering and Mineral Science305929483971454929454929519836519836
Mineral Engineering411861604884533961533961963832963832
Mining Engineering115375339632296241296241369671515758
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, SarangChemical Engineering740003573694580995401087957911210388
Civil Engineering156951225404258965335372468664590199
Electrical Engineering96950190204333361353432426991753782
Mechanical Engineering55421139974212787302061273763530161
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering647734050224762935381396454051137727
Production Engineering230724583063543405583518--
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, SSC, SarangComputer Science and Engineering(SSC)911382291933272764939777298631038634
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering(SSC)1877422835795274835498559463781192139
Parala Maharaja Engineering College, BerhampurAutomobile Engineering867256948644627575461504169301135773
Civil Engineering195668496717341162440299660258933874
Computer Science and Engineering1453423913275073135697268697181177433
Electrical Engineering1696224743423591964908885401631066471
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering1738965262064273924896554345691212429
Mechanical Engineering117101264155310941399289379830786368
Production Engineering5325871221122596347738645--
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, BurlaChemical Engineering837922121202780583160725656751118756
Civil Engineering6622714251113776025993757635461493
Computer Science and Engineering2385761584190431211186372587547808
Electrical and Electronics Engineering3510489080278292278292263975351679
Electrical Engineering2410690585150324254177176123466107
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering33382150790149490394043460554667826
Mechanical Engineering771461049166177208813194427374243
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering653452564054144584434513556131020530
Production Engineering112922202208331388370496694144951541
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, SSC, BurlaCivil Engineering(SSC)98262162057303744320625632790729400
Computer Science and Engineering(SSC)75467108733325514325514617745672545
Electrical and Electronics Engineering(SSC)92284146529278656344706647715809001
Information Technology(SSC)166064251196477092512986808201946285
Production Engineering(SSC)214442283627497600497600--

Read About OJEE B.Tech Cutoff

OJEE 2015 M.Pharm Cut off

The opening and closing ranks vary for different categories in various institutes. The table below gives the opening and closing ranks for different colleges offering M.Pharm: 

INSTITUTEBranchGENERALScheduled CasteScheduled Tribe
OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
Berhampur UniversityPharmaceutical Analysis And Quality Assurance----2525
University Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences, BhubaneswarPharmaceutical Biotechnology16273----
Pharmaceutical Chemistry4957----
Pharmaceutics29163487487--
Pharmacognosy------
Pharmacology13287----
College of Pharmaceutical Science, PuriPharmaceutics14492250481--
College of Pharmaceutical Sciences, BerhampurPharmaceutical Analysis And Quality Assurance56322----
Pharmaceutical Chemistry6242----
Pharmaceutics146412----
Dadhichi College of Pharmacy, CuttackPharmaceutics18477----
Pharmacology76374104442--
Gayatri College of Pharmacy, SambalpurPharmaceutical Analysis And Quality Assurance27816073----
Pharmaceutics55470----
Pharmacognosy------
Pharmacology10372----
Gayatri Institute of Science and Technology,GunupurPharmaceutical Analysis And Quality Assurance232232----
Pharmaceutics439439----
IMT Pharmacy College, PuriPharmaceutics62495----
Indira Gandhi Institute of Pharmaceutical Science,BhubaneswarPharmaceutical Analysis And Quality Assurance175482277277--
Pharmaceutical Chemistry454454----
Pharmaceutics444837171--
Pharmaceutics (Drug Regulatory Affairs)157457--449449
Pharmacognosy------
Pharmacology474699898356356
Institute of Pharmacy & Technology, SalipurPharmaceutical Analysis And Quality Assurance84450----
Pharmaceutical Chemistry136310----
Pharmaceutics103460--238238

The candidates belonging to different categories must obtain the rank equal to or more than the opening and closing ranks mentioned in the table given below:

Institute nameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Behrampur UniversityGeneral96982
SC801913
ST--
College of Engineering and TechnologyGeneral1123
SC34234
ST102198
College of IT & Management Education, BhubaneswarGeneral--
SC5971097
ST8001181
Fakirmohan UniversityGeneral--
SC12261329
ST--
SC118118
ST--
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, SarangGeneral--
SC6461013
ST829829
Institute of Information and Management TechnologyGeneral--
SC284663
ST--
Kahilkote College AutonomousGeneral881087
SC--
ST--
MPC Auto CollegeGeneral10501050
SC--
ST--
North Orissa UniversityGeneral3041250
SC11611161
ST--

Read About OJEE MCA Cutoff

OJEE 2015 M.Tech Cut off

Various colleges offer different postgraduate courses to the candidates appearing for OJEE 2016. The OJEE 2015 Cut off list for the postgraduate courses is given below:

InstituteBranchGeneralScheduled CasteScheduled Tribe
OpeningClosingOpeningClosingOpeningClosing
Berhampur UniversityComputer Science1402842
Electronic Information Systems91129961483148322902290
Heat Power and Thermal Engineering75240----
BPUT, Rourkela, OdishaComputer Science and Engineering95271125212521--
Machine Design5122972----
Power Electronics and Drives20159124142414--
Power Systems Engineering10490610951095--
Production Engg. & Operational Management6642967----
Signal Processing & Communication1193133----
Structural Engineering7882817138675--
VLSI & Embedded System4127412431243--
Water Resource Engg. & Management2308316729072907--
Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarPlastic Engineering227821321039-
Polymer Nanotechnology106308925422542--
College of Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarArchitecture and Town Planning181230----
Bio-Technology692803----
Computer Science and Engineering112512851401--
Design and Dynamics3104822252225--
Electronics & Communication Engineering635879128728692869
Electronics and Instrumentation Engineering30115815971597--
Energy System Engineering65764146.1577--
Geotechnical Engineering4314522991787
Industrial Engg.& Management12138517191719--
Information Technology10846----
Power Electronics and Drives514314725616471647
Power Systems Engineering787--225644
Signal Processing Engineering111008151278--
Structural Engineering3864213092823732483
Textile chemical processing11201120----
Thermal Engineering1458429853157629629
Water Resource Engineering1591932145169716512565
College of IT & Management Education (CIME), BBSRComputer Science and Engineering206296926652665--
F. M. University, BalasoreComputer Science122898----
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, SarangComputer Science and Engineering1115292504250429012901
Electronics and Telecommunications Engineering26184314851485--
Geotechnical Engineering157028721776276229152915
Mechanical Systems Design162253--18971897
Metallurgical & Materials Engg15242111691169--
Power Electronics and Drives91485148148--
Power Systems Engineering182402772779312087
Production Engineering4942132150150--
Structural Engineering75820281995239922602260
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, Sarang PTEnvironmental Science and Engineering(PT)3622797289289--
Industrial Power Control & Drives(PT)132560----
Institute of Management & Information Technology, CuttackComputer Science and Engineering2033027----
Information Technology18272998----
Parala Maharaj Engg. College, Berhampur, (PMEC)Mechanical Systems Design4772852----

Read About OJEE  PGAT Cutoff

OJEE 2016 offers admissions in lateral entry engineering courses. The table below mentions the OJEE 2015 Cut off for L.E B.Tech.:

InstituteBranchOpening RankClosing Rank
Central Institute of Plastic Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarManufacturing Engineering & Technology957097
Plastic Engineering265717079
College of Engineering and Technology, BhubaneswarARCHITECTURE99312838
Civil Engineering2347
Electrical Engineering4243
Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering3881697
Mechanical Engineering14422
Textile Engineering13575409
College of Engineering and Technology, Self Sustaining, BhubaneswarBio-Technology(SSC)296913732
Computer Science and Engineering(SSC)2063808
Fashion Technology(SSC)1062710627
Information Technology(SSC)411310074
Government College of Engineering , Kalahandi, BhawanipatnaCivil Engineering4611096
Computer Science and Engineering408316650
Electrical Engineering248561
Mechanical Engineering5751497
Government College of Engineering, Keonjhar, Degree StreamElectrical Engineering203377
Mechanical Engineering431771
Metallurgical Engineering1168050
Mineral Engineering875217564
Mining Engineering36480
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, SarangChemical Engineering6374798
Civil Engineering16607
Electrical Engineering102346
Mechanical Engineering196540
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering745364
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, Self Sustaining, SarangComputer Science and Engineering(SSC)41211760
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering(SSC)18852831
Parala Maharaja Engineering College, BerhampurCivil Engineering310901
Computer Science and Engineering1205413
Electrical Engineering299442
Mechanical Engineering2611199
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, BurlaCivil Engineering7326
Computer Science and Engineering1811059
Electrical and Electronics Engineering9286
Electrical Engineering5197
Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering81771
Mechanical Engineering3406
Metallurgical and Materials Engineering1668459
Production Engineering8462200
Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology, Self Sustaining, BurlaARCHITECTURE
Civil Engineering(SSC)380778
Computer Science and Engineering(SSC)17804650
Electrical and Electronics Engineering(SSC)296489
Information Technology(SSC)169513872
Production Engineering(SSC)22984118

The table below mentions the opening and closing ranks of various colleges across Odisha which offer admissions in L.E. MCA:

Institute nameCategoryOpening RankClosing Rank
Berhampur UniversityGeneral16119
SC--
ST--
College of Engineering & TechnologyGeneral38
SC--
ST--
College of IT & Management Education (2nd Year Direct MCA)General54938
SC236332
ST442609
College of IT & Management EducationGeneral160757
SC--
ST--
Fakirmohan UniversityGeneral14571
SC--
ST--
Gangadhar Meher College AutonomousGeneral89123
SC--
ST--
Indira Gandhi Institute of Technology, SarangGeneral3066
SC--
ST--
Institute of Management & Information TechnologyGeneral68549
SC--
ST--
Khalikote College AutonomousGeneral38111
SC--
ST--
MPC Auto CollegeGeneral658918
SC--

OJEE 2020 Result

OJEE 2020 results will be available in Online mode only. Candidates will have to enter their roll number and date of birth to check their scorecard. The scorecard contains personal details of the candidates like Name, roll number, date of birth, marks obtained in each subject, qualifying status, total aggregate marks, OJEE paper details, etc. The candidates are offered admission in various colleges/institutions, on the basis of the rank secured by each of the candidates in the entrance examination. Candidates securing the minimum category and course wise cut off marks will be eligible to participate in OJEE Counselling.

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “OJEE 2020”

Register New Account
Name (required)
Reset Password
Compare items
  • (0)
  • (0)
Compare
0

Apply Now to Process Your College Application

By proceeding ahead you expressly agree to the CollegeKampus terms of use And privacy policy

Why Send Details with us?

  1. Get Previous Year Question Papers for Free
  2. Stay up-to date with Exam Notification and News
  3. Get Exam Date Alerts
  4. You won’t get unwanted calls from third parties

Get latest news & updates about Entrance Exams 2020 via SMS and e-mail, by entering your details below:-